Park Bo-Gum, Profile, Facts, Drama and Movie

Park Bo-Gum is known as his innocent yet pure character in the famous network channel cable TV drama Replay 1988. Bo-Gum also won several awards due to his high popularity on drama Hello Monster where he plays as a psychopath person. He is a hot recent artist that has currently set his success step on acting fields. Born with melancholic background, he rise as strong man with warm and very kind personality, he becomes the next star of Korean actor. Let's read about Park Bo-Gum, Profile, Facts, Drama and Movie below.

Park Bo-Gum
Park Bo-Gum

Park Bo-Gum Profile

Seeing about Park Bo-Gum popularity and bright personality life, people may not believe that he actually has bitter sweet life. He is known as motherless child. He that is born as the youngest child of three siblings has lost his mother since he is very young. He lost his mother when he still in fourth grade. It does not make him feel despondently, he becomes bright and active student. He has huge iterest in art which leads him to learn piano. He can play jazz piano beautifully. Before deciding to enter acting field, he has been once become trainee on Sidus HQ. 

He previously interest to sing and becomes a vocal trainee on the talent management before choose acting as his step career. Park Bo-Gum who enter in Myongji University has been choosing Film and Musical department that leads him as representative student for his university. He has been traveled to many Europe countries due to his student activity such as England, France, Italy, and Switzerland. He catches public’s heart with his bright personality. At the young age, 22 years old, he has been stated as the predictable actor with upstanding persona.

This is Park Bo-Gum profile:

Name: Park Bo-Gum
Hangul: 박보검
Also known as: Park Bo-Geom
Born: June 16, 1993
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Education: Myongji University
Occupation: Actor, Host
Religion: Chrisitian
Agent: Blossom Entertainment
Twitter: @bogummy


Park Bo-Gum Facts

Park Bo-Gum has been loved by people due to his bright persona that combine with his great acting skill. He is known as a person that has perfect combination of both man and youth. He has warm and easy-going personality that collaborates with his high-class image. He has positive mind and polite attitude that will always catch people’s attention. Born in June 16, 1993, Bo-Gum still has long way to go for his acting career. He is fresh young artist that has good vibe. He starts his acting career with steady and convincing steps. 

Park Bo-Gum develops his acting skill step by step through his dramas. He begins gain popularity with his great acting skill that gets people’s agreement. His great personality will leads him to great way on his acting career. He has been locked people interest on him since his debut and this year he gets the main role again in Moonlight Drawn by Clouds. Standing out acting skill together with bright personality is his way to get success in entertainment world.

Park Bo Gum at 2015 KBS Drama Awards
Park Bo Gum at 2015 KBS Drama Awards

Park Bo-Gum is known as the new comer Hallyu star. He is known with his best acting skill and bright personality that catches people’s heart.


Park Bo-Gum Movies

Coin Locker Girl (Chainatawoon) (2015) as Seok-Hyun
Roaring Currents (Myeongryang - Huiori Bada) (2014) as Soo-Bong
A Hard Day (Kkeutkkaji Ganda) (2014) as Police Officer Lee
Runway Cop (Cha Hyungsa) (2012) as Cha Chul-Soo (teens)
Blind (Beulraindeu) (2011) as Dong-Hyun (Min Soo-Ah's younger brother)


Park Bo-Gum Drama Series

Moonlight Drawn by Clouds (Gooreumi Geurin Dalbit) (KBS2 / 2016) as Crown Prince Hyomyeong
Reply 1988 (Eungdabhara) 1988 (tvN / 2015-2016) as Taek
The Producers (Peurodyusa) (KBS2 / 2015) as himself (ep.9)
Hello Monster (Neoreul Gieokhae) (KBS2 / 2015) as Jung Sun-Ho
Naeil's Cantabile (Naeildo Kantabilre) (KBS2 / 2014) as Lee Yoon-Hoo
Wonderful Days (Cham Joheun Shijul) (KBS2 / 2014) as Kang Dong-Suk (young)
Wonderful Mama (Wondeopool Mama) (SBS / 2013) as Ko Young-Joon
Bridal Mask (Gaksital) (KBS2 / 2012) as Min-Gyu
Hero (OCN / 2012) as Kang Dong-Woo


Park Bo-Gum Awards

2015 KBS Drama Awards held on December 31, 2015
Best Supporting Actor in drama titled Hello Monster
Popularity Actor Award in drama titled Hello Monster

(newskoreandrama.com)


Park Bo-Gum, Profile, Facts, Drama and Movie Park Bo-Gum, Profile, Facts, Drama and Movie Reviewed by News Korean Drama on 7:01 AM Rating: 5

No comments: