Hyeri, Profile and Facts

Even if she is more popular as "Hyeri", but her complete name is Lee Hye-ri. She was born in 1994 and nowadays she is 22 old age. She was born in Gwangju, the area of Gyeonggi, South Korea. She is popular for her career in music and stage world started in 2010 and she still becomes the idol until now while her debut in acting is started in 2012. In other words, she is the multi-talented person since she is a singer while at the same time she is an actress too. 

Hyeri
Hyeri

Hyeri Profile

"Hyeri" musical career is started as the vocalist in k-pop genre. To be noticed, Hyeri is also the youngest member in her musical group named Girl’s Day. Her position as the vocalist shows her great voice too. As the actress, she takes her role in some of television dramas including the Seonam Girls High School Investigators that is released in 2014 or the prominent adaptation entitled Hyde, Jekill, Me that is released in 2015. 

Lee Hyeri education is special since she starts it in GongYeon Girls High School and then continues to Seoul School of Performing Arts. Then she takes her majors too in Film in Konkuk University. Her education track shows her seriousness to enter the world of stage. The evidence then can be gained from the fact that there are so many television series where she takes part inside them and Hyeri also gets some awards too from her role there. 

Hyeri in GongYeon Girls High School Graduation
Hyeri in GongYeon Girls High School Graduation

This is Hyeri profile:

Name: Hyeri
Hangul: 혜리
Birth Name: Lee Hye-Ri (이혜리)
Born: June 9, 1994
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 167cm
Blood Type: AB
Instagram: @hyeri_0609


Hyeri Facts

During her life, Hyeri has the personal issue relating to her relationship. He makes a relationship with a 16 older man Tony Tan. The difference of their age becomes the interesting issue for some media. Nevertheless, after dating for about eight months, the relationship between them then is ended. It is said that the relationship is ended relating to their busy schedule. 

From the beginning of her acting career in 2012 until now, Hyeri wins two awards. The first one is The Best Female Newcomer in 2014 because of her role in Real Men Female Special. Then, in 2015 she wins the 2015 Best Rising Actor-dol. She is active in some television series including I trusted Him as the earliest one and the Entertainer as the newest one released in 2016. She also appears in four music videos, from 2013 to 2015. 


Hyeri Drama Series

Entertainer (Ddanddara) (SBS / 2016) as Jung Geu-Rin
Reply 1988 (Eungdabhara 1988) (tvN / 2015-2016) as Sung Duk-Sun
Hyde Jekyll, Me (Haideu Jikil, Na) (SBS / 2015) as Min Woo-Jung
Seonam Girls High School Investigators (Seonamyeogo Tamjungdan) (JTBC / 2014-2015) as investigator of school detective club
Tasty Life (Matittneun Insaeng) (SBS / 2012) as Jang Mi-Hyun


Hyeri Awards

2014 MBC Entertainment Awards
Best Female Newcomer (Real Men)
4th Annual DramaFever Awards
Best Kiss (with Park Bo-Gum in Reply 1988)

(newskoreandrama.com)


Hyeri, Profile and Facts Hyeri, Profile and Facts Reviewed by News Korean Drama on 2:45 AM Rating: 5

No comments: